• Welcome to Fantasy Football Blueprint

RB Projections

RB Projections

Want to apply these projections (and more) to your league settings?
Get our patented, matrix cheat sheet!

blank row

QB / RB / WR / TE / DEF / K

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFumFan Pts
Christian McCaffreyCAR2551144910184442273
Ezekiel ElliottDAL2841248106047733245
Saquon BarkleyNYG271121796654032244
Derrick HenryTEN2961467122420612241
Dalvin CookMIN2511105105650723227
Nick ChubbCLE279137092820212213
Joe MixonCIN272120083933222209
Josh JacobsLV273123893326112206
Alvin KamaraNO19187088259722203
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC20190185348832201
Aaron JonesGB21496494539222198
Miles SandersPHI222101065448322193
Kenyan DrakeARI20492485742822191
Austin EkelerLAC15967947070741185
Chris CarsonSEA237105483223612179
James ConnerPIT21892374537022179
Todd GurleyATL19982084231321171
Melvin GordonDEN19779974735721168
David JohnsonHOU21482354541632168
Jonathan TaylorIND22493772722912161
Raheem MostertSF17890072017612152
Mark IngramBAL17884862521922151
Le'Veon BellKC19977855440312150
Cam AkersLAR19275063429212142
Devin SingletaryBUF15177043527621139
Antonio GibsonWAS14866144939422138
David MontgomeryCHI19876661713812128
Leonard FournetteTB17965762621611127
Ronald JonesTB15468552825112126
D'Andre SwiftDET17166843731512124
Kareem HuntCLE11246744843021124
JK DobbinsBAL17872351915012119
Jordan HowardPHI18071561712201118
Zack MossBUF16868252317912118
Kerryon JohnsonDET14361852420811117
Latavius MurrayNO15260452618211113
Marlon MackIND1697485139001112
Phillip LindsayDEN13461043121111110
Sony MichelNE1617155128501108
Tarik CohenCHI8430126548931107
Matt BreidaMIA13055133829311106
Tevin ColemanSF1425794151281199
James WhiteNE602401615173198
Duke JohnsonHOU813692383202191
Chris ThompsonJAC582981504252188
Alexander MattisonMIN1415963161230188
Tony PollardDAL994623241791186
Boston ScottPHI993944302350185
Darrell HendersonLAR1104393191581182
Chase EdmondsARI1003913231681178
Devine OzigboJAC1224352221711177
Bryce LoveWAS1083903171401175
Darrel WilliamsKC1013553211681174
Damien HarrisNE128407411890172
Joshua KelleyLAC116410411860172
Adrian PetersonDET11146038650169
Benny Snell JrPIT11046237570168
AJ DillonGB120441310680167
Malcolm BrownLAR10942939600067
Darrynton EvansTEN713052232011167
Nyheim HinesIND471902413191167
Ito SmithATL662663221571164
Jerick McKinnonSF803252242050163
Giovani BernardCIN682412302221162
Ryquell ArmsteadJAC863302151181161
Carlos HydeSEA10240737430161
Rex BurkheadNE532362221981159
Justin JacksonLAC703482181290158
Frank GoreNYJ108367212930156
Jalen RichardLV572391332860255
Jamaal WilliamsGB652551241751153
Brian HillATL712792151100051
LeSean McCoyTB572412171230048
Rashaad PennySEA62292210760147
James RobinsonJAC68278211810146
Gus EdwardsBAL6031125350145
Peyton BarberWAS72277210690145
Dion LewisNYG541891231401143
Anthony McFarland JrPIT502131161201143
Lynn Bowden JrMIA351411181561042
La'Mical PerineNYJ45199212950041
Mike DavisCAR65221213930141
Royce FreemanDEN451781181171140
Darwin ThompsonKC63244114880039
J.D. McKissicWAS381530221641136
Ryan NallCHI441811131110035
Cordarrelle PattersonCHI19971111091033
Mike BooneMIN5023016440033
Kyle JuszczykSF6160252511131
DeeJay DallasSEA381441141270131
Salvon AhmedMIA3313625390030
Jason HuntleyPHI271250131690029
Justice HillBAL3816719800129
Rod SmithLV2483110691027
Jaylen SamuelsPIT33961161170027
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB3915418580027
Devontae BookerLV2811919760026
Corey ClementPHI41154110640126
Bo ScarbroughSEA3819113260126
Sewo OloniluaDAL014419540026
DeAndre WashingtonMIA27105110820025
Andy JanovichCLE6291101051025
Myles GaskinMIA2912119630024
Eno BenjaminARI3313417500024
Qadree OllisonATL309822170024
Patrick LairdMIA271310131100024
Ty MontgomeryNO2082110740022
Lamar MillerWAS3613816430122
Jordan WilkinsIND2612814310022
Wes HillsDET14283320021
JaMycal HastySF3510413230019
Jeff WilsonSF2910913200019
Reggie BonnafonCAR239315390019
C.J. HamMIN3180131111019
Ty JohnsonNYJ1812809640019
Kalen BallageLAC35108010710018
Travis HomerSEA155618560017
Chandler CoxMIA1543010681017
T.J. YeldonBUF1573011940017
Wayne GallmanNYG248906480014
Dare OgunbowaleJAC8290131080014
Ameer AbdullahMIN95308780013
Dontrell HilliardHOU72715450013
Malcolm PerryMIA124505500010
Michael Warren IIWAS11441000010
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE11480441009
Trayveon WilliamsCIN23650323009
Jamize OlawaleDAL932100009
Alex ArmahCAR820128009
Alec IngoldLV6360643008
Rodney AndersonCIN14570420008
Tyler ErvinGB7290854008
Artavis PierceCHI10380331007
Buddy HowellHOU16450320007
Trenton CannonCAR2370432007
Elijhaa PennyNYG1450423007
Elijah McGuireKC13410328007
Josh AdamsNYJ16550112007
Wendell SmallwoodPIT6250538006
Jordan ScarlettCAR11450317006
Kerrith WhytePIT10410317006
Theo RiddickLV3100435005
JJ TaylorNE6240528005
Khari BlasingameTEN250647005
Raymond CalaisLAR1151000005
Keith SmithATL6230526005
Tony Jones JrNO0220217004
Xavier JonesLAR0250210004
Bobby HollyLAC0170526004
John KellyLAR8270110004
Taiwan JonesBUF140336004
Patrick RicardBAL120641004
Derek WattPIT4140425004
Patrick DiMarcoBUF390429004
Anthony ShermanKC350429003
Dwayne WashingtonNO624016003
LeVante BellamyDEN520017003
Samaje PerineCIN622013003
Andrew BeckDEN140429003
Kenjon BarnerTB423039003
Senorise PerryTEN416015002
Reggie GilliamBUF07018002
Nathan CottrellJAC623000002
Jakob JohnsonNE160214002
Trey EdmundsPIT314016002
Nick BelloreSEA120322002
Dexter WilliamsGB515015002
Cullen GillaspiaHOU26016001
Ricky OrtizNO00019001
D.J. FosterARI26015001
Michael BurtonNO26028001
Benny LeMayCLE00000000
Jeremy McNicholsTEN00000000
Scottie PhillipsHOU00000000
Tavien FeasterNYG01000000
Damien WilliamsKC00000000
Roosevelt Nix-JonesIND12011000
Craig ReynoldsATL20000000
Brandon BoldenNE00000000
Jacques PatrickCIN00000000
Nick BawdenDET00000000
Damarea CrockettGB12002000
Bruce AndersonIND00000000
Tony Brooks-JamesMIN20000000
Dan VitaleNE00000000
Karan HigdonHOU00000000
Christian WadeBUF00000000
Darius AndersonDAL00000000
Rico DowdleDAL40000000
Javon LeakeWAS00000000
T.J. LoganTB00000000
Patrick Taylor JrGB00000000
Elijah HolyfieldPHI1000001-2