• Welcome to Fantasy Football Blueprint
Draft

Players We Like More Than ADP

This isn’t the end-all, be-all list and doesn’t take into account any of your league settings – always side with the cheat sheet – but will give you a sense of who we rank higher than ADP.

The Delta column is the difference between our rank and ADP, higher the delta, the more we like that player compared to ADP. (Players we like less than ADP, here.)

PlayerTeamPosADPRankDelta
Van JeffersonLARWR23616868
Taysom HillNOTE21915366
Rashid ShaheedNOWR23917861
Isaiah HodginsNYGWR22817256
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingKCWR20816048
D.J. CharkCARWR17412747
Parris CampbellNYGWR22317746
Curtis SamuelWASWR21317043
Hunter HenryNETE23419143
Jayden ReedGBWR21617541
Gus EdwardsBALRB19715740
Kenneth GainwellPHIRB17213834
Chase ClaypoolCHIWR21818434
Cole KmetCHITE13710928
Wan’Dale RobinsonNYGWR23821127
Darnell MooneyCHIWR14712126
Michael GallupDALWR16513926
Rashaad PennyPHIRB1088622
Greg DulcichDENTE13611422
Alec PierceINDWR20418222
John MetchieHOUWR22920821
Elijah MooreCLEWR1169620
Leonard FournetteFARB17815820
Jakobi MeyersLVWR13111219
Rondale MooreARIWR14312419
Jonathan MingoCARWR18016119
Tyler BoydCINWR14612818
K.J. OsbornMINWR16715017
Zamir WhiteLVRB20518817
Nico CollinsHOUWR14412915
Roschon JohnsonCHIRB17115615
Joshua KelleyLACRB24222715
Isiah PachecoKCRB766214
Gerald EverettLACTE16014614
Cleveland BrownsCLEDEF23021614
Zay FlowersBALWR11310013
Dalton SchultzHOUTE11510213
Rashod BatemanBALWR13211913
Marvin MimsDENWR23522213
Dameon PierceHOURB493712
J.K. DobbinsBALRB574512
Alexander MattisonMINRB614912
Mike EvansTBWR776512
David MontgomeryDETRB816912
Gabriel DavisBUFWR968412
Chigoziem OkonkwoTENTE13412311
Daniel CarlsonLVK15414311
Zay JonesJACWR15514411
Chuba HubbardCARRB18417311
Jason SandersMIAK21520411
Nick ChubbCLERB14410
Skyy MooreKCWR12611610
Matthew StaffordLARQB16115110
Kyler MurrayARIQB17916910
Derrick HenryTENRB1679
Miles SandersCARRB50419
Jerry JeudyDENWR51429
Christian WatsonGBWR53449
Kyle PittsATLTE70619
Jahan DotsonWASWR85769
Raheem MostertMIARB1411329
Younghoe KooATLK1901819
Hunter RenfrowLVWR2092009
Tyler LockettSEAWR67598
James CookBUFRB82748
Tyler BassBUFK1531458
Harrison ButkerKCK1621548
Mike GesickiNETE1871798
Zach ErtzARITE2102028
Greg ZuerleinNYJK2222148
Noah FantSEATE2452378
AJ DillonGBRB88817
David NjokuCLETE98917
Romeo DoubsGBWR1491427
Jonathan TaylorINDRB20146
Cam AkersLARRB58526
Brandon AiyukSFWR66606
Marquise BrownARIWR78726
Pat FreiermuthPITTE94886
Kadarius ToneyKCWR105996
Mike WilliamsLACWR60555
James ConnerARIRB63585
Darren WallerNYGTE68635
Treylon BurksTENWR90855
Jameson WilliamsDETWR1231185
Josh JacobsLVRB22184
Jaylen WaddleMIAWR23194
Kenneth WalkerSEARB42384
D.J. MooreCHIWR52484
JuJu Smith-SchusterNEWR102984
Quentin JohnstonLACWR1111074
Dalton KincaidBUFTE1401364
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLEWR1681644
Travis EtienneJACRB32293
Brian RobinsonWASRB95923
Michael ThomasNOWR97943
Elijah MitchellSFRB1201173
Tony PollardDALRB19172
Jalen HurtsPHIQB25232
Najee HarrisPITRB28262
Tee HigginsCINWR29272
Breece HallNYJRB33312
Deebo SamuelSFWR35332
Amari CooperCLEWR37352
George PickensPITWR80782
Khalil HerbertCHIRB99972
Brandon McManusJACK2011992
Brandin CooksDALWR91901
Dawson KnoxBUFTE1661651

Recent News

Copa Am rica final at Hard Rock Stadium is delayed due to fans entering venue without tickets
The stadium where the Dolphins play will be hosting, eventually, the Copa Am rica final between Argentina and Colombia.
(Jul 14 -- ProFootballTalk.com)

WR Jordan Addison arrested, suspicion of DUI
Asleep at the wheel near LAX The #Vikings said they are aware of Jordan Addison s arrest on Friday, and are currently gathering more information on the incident. Addison was reportedly arrested on suspicion of DUI near LAX. (Ben Goessling on X) FF Today's Take: Addison was apparently asleep at the wheel near LAX on Friday evening. You may recall, that Addison received a ticket for going 140 mph in a 55 mph zone last July. He was not suspended for last season's issue. Adding to the bad optics, the Vikings just lost rookie defensive back Khyree Jackson to a drunk driver a week ago.
(Jul 14 -- FF Today)

Jordan Addison Arrested for DUI
The Los Angeles Daily News reports that Vikings WR Jordan Addison was arrested Friday night on suspicion of DUI. Addison reportedly was caught sleeping at the wheel of his Rolls-Royce on a freeway near LAX.
(Jul 14 -- Draft Sharks)

Report: Jordan Addison is arrested for suspicion of DUI
Addison was found asleep at the wheel near LAX.
(Jul 14 -- ProFootballTalk.com)

Dolphins WR Tyreek Hill Content With Contract Situation
Tyreek Hill has been considered one of the top wide receivers in the game for several years now, making his case for the top spot even stronger by leading the league in receiving yards and receiving touchdowns last year despite missing a game. While he’s no longer paid like the top wide receiver in the […]
(Jul 14 -- Pro Football Rumors)

Recent Posts